Calendar

Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
Volleyball: Girls 8th Match vs Barnesville. (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Si Flan Gymnasium

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Barnesville.
Football: Boys JV Game vs Bertha-Hewitt (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Bertha-Hewitt High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bertha-Hewitt
Volleyball: Girls 7th Match vs Barnesville. (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Si Flan Gymnasium

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Barnesville.
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Volleyball: 8th Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Football: Boys Jr. High Game vs Verndale (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verndale High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Verndale
Volleyball: 7th Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Volleyball: B Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
FFA
@ 7:30 AM — 7:30 AM
More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: CDE: Poultry, Soils, Forestry
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Volleyball: 8th Match vs Underwood (Cancelled)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood Comments:
Volleyball: 7th Match vs Underwood (Cancelled)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood Comments:
Football: Boys Varsity Game vs Sebeka (UNC) (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 10-11-19)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Football Field Diamond

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sebeka (UNC)
Volleyball: B Match vs Underwood (Date Changed to 10-14-19)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood Comments:
5/6 Youth FB: vs (Cancelled)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
,

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Home versus Frazee
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Underwood (Date Changed to 10-14-19)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood Comments: Senior's Night. Senior's Night
Friday, October 11, 2019
Volleyball: Girls 8th Match vs Circle of Nations Rescheduled to 10-14-19
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Si Flan Gymnasium

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Circle of Nations Comments:
Volleyball: Girls 7th Match vs Circle of Nations Rescheduled to 10-14-19
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Si Flan Gymnasium

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Circle of Nations Comments:
Tailgate with Farmers State Bank!
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Football: Boys Varsity Game vs Sebeka (UNC) (Date Changed to 10-10-19)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Football Field Diamond

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sebeka (UNC) Comments:
Saturday, October 12, 2019
3/4 Youth FB
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: At home versus WHN
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Parkers Prairie, Ashby, Battle Lake, Brandon-Evansville, Henning, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Rothsay, Underwood (Cancell
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Parkers Prairie High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Parkers Prairie, Ashby, Battle Lake, Brandon-Evansville, Henning, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Rothsay, Underwood Comments:
5/6 Youth FB
@ 10:30 AM — 10:30 AM
More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Home versus WHN